Dalghar Progeny

 

19/09/2018

Mr Hass (NZ) 2015

(G. by Dalghar-Penny Arcade)

2nd Waipa RC Chipperfield Equine Education Maiden S., NZ$10000 1150m  (trainer: R James & R Wellwood)

Dalmar (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Darb and Marg)

2nd Waipa RC Waipa Workingmens Club Maiden S., NZ$10000 1580m  (trainer: S N Rees)

13/09/2018

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

1st Clarence River JC AGM 14 November H., A$22000 1710m  (trainer: R N Godbolt)

09/09/2018

Saint Style (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-New Style)

2nd Pompadour Prix Roger Lespinas, €7000 2200m (trainer: SR. SIMON)

08/09/2018

Dash (NZ) 2016

(C. by Dalghar-Real Pzazz)

4th Wanganui JC Wanganui Steelformers 2YO Maiden S., NZ$10000 800m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)

Bloomin' Arry (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Magnetite)

3rd Thangool RC M&M Electrics H., A$7000 1400m  (trainer: D W Gardiner)

07/09/2018

Dalmar (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Darb and Marg)

3rd Waipa RC Quinlan Electrical Maiden S., NZ$10000 1580m (trainer: S N Rees)

Lilly Thunder (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Sharp Tip)

1st Waipa RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: Ms P Riley)

 

 

 

 

 

17/08/2018

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

3rd Taree RC Eddies Fresh Chickens P., A$20000 1600m  (trainer: R N Godbolt)

13/08/2018

unnamed (NZ) 2016

(C. by Dalghar-Rattle)

1st Whakatane RC 2YO Catchweight 620 trial, 620m (trainer: Andrew Campbell)

Mr Hass (NZ) 2015

(G. by Dalghar-Penny Arcade)

1st Whakatane RC Maiden 3YO Catchweight 840 trial, 840m (trainer: Roger James & Robert Wellwood)

unnamed (NZ) 2015

(G. by Dalghar-Like Me Wild)

2nd Whakatane RC Maiden 3YO Catchweight 1030 trial, 1030m (trainer: Tony Pike)

 

 

 

 

15/08/2018

Lilly Thunder (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Sharp Tip)

1st Te Aroha JC Stallion Placement Scheme Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m 0 (trainer: Ms P Riley)

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

2nd ATC Theraces H., A$40000 1550m  (trainer: J G Sargent)

 

25/07/2018

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

1st ATC Territories at Darley H., A$40000 1550m  (trainer: J G Sargent)

 

 

08/07/2018

Indriel (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Our Black Pearl)

1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Ladies Day H., A$18000 1100m  (trainer: David Smith)

 

07/07/2018

Bombarding (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

4th ATC Randwick Mayor's Cup H., A$94000 1100m  (trainer: David Pfieffer)

Bloomin' Arry (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Magnetite)

3rd South Burnett RC Super IGA Maiden P., A$7000 1100m  (trainer: D W Gardiner)

01/07/2018

Indriel (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Our Black Pearl)

1st Coolgardie RC Gannons H., A$17640 1200m  (trainer: David Smith)

30/06/2018

Recension (NZ) 2015

(F. by Dalghar-Rave Review)

3rd Whangarei RC Almanzor at Cambridge Stud 2YO H., NZ$22500 900m  (trainer: M Moroney & P Gerard)

26/06/2018

Bombarding (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

1st Wyong RC Go Electrical H., A$30000 1100m (trainer: David Pfieffer)

 

17/06/2018

Dalmar (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Darb and Marg)

2nd Waipa RC Chipperfield Equine Education Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: S N Rees)

16/06/2018

Only Choice (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Honor Babe)

1st GCTC AWS Window Systems H., A$16000 1400m (trainer: Kurt Goldman)

15/06/2018

Carreleur (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-What a Glamour)

2nd Whakatane RC McRobbie Contracting Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: M Lupton)

14/06/2018

Platinum Volos (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Tyndinsky)

2nd Wanganui JC Wickham Clan H., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: Ms L Latta)

 

07/06/2018

Bombarding (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

1st Wyong RC Ladies Day Sunday H., A$29400 1100m  (trainer: David Pfieffer)

 

26/05/2018

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

1st WRC Upper Hutt Cossie Club, NZ$22500 1200m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

Bloomin' Arry (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Magnetite)

2nd Thangool RC FK O'Dowd P., A$7000 1200m  (trainer: D W Gardiner)


 

19/05/2018

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

3rd Waikato RC Joe Black Munns H., NZ$25000 1400m  (trainer: J H Graham)

17/05/2018

Devine Love (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Angel by Me)

1st Wairarapa RC Sargents Motorcycles Maiden S., NZ$10000 1000m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)


08/05/2018

Lady Blue (NZ) 2015

(F. by Dalghar-Catalina Lady)

1st Cambridge JC 2YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)

unnamed (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Blossoming)

1st Cambridge JC Maiden Catchweight 935 trial, 935m (trainer: Brad Carsons)

26/04/2018

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

2nd BOP RC Sanpellegrino H., NZ$11000 1400m (trainer: J H Graham)

Golden Organic (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

3rd Illawarra TC Wollamai Point H., A$29400 1400m  (trainer: Matthew Vella)

25/04/2018

Indriel (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Our Black Pearl)

2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Drage Boilermaking H., A$3600 (trainer: David Smith)

22/04/2018

Malo Bik (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Rattle)

3rd WRC Lincoln Farms S., NZ$25000 1400m (trainer: S A Sharrock)

20/04/2018

Dalguinn (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Guinness)

3rd Te Aroha JC Marlene Goodfellow Memorial Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: Ms L Munro)

07/04/2018

Le Castile (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Awatea)

1st Te Aroha JC Pyramid Trucking S., NZ$25000 1400m  (trainer: M R Blackie)

05/04/2018

Malo Bik (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Rattle)

2nd Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., NZ$10000 1300m (trainer: S A Sharrock)

03/04/2018

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

1st Chantilly Prix Escaline, €18000 1900m  (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S))

25/03/2018

Bloomin' Arry (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Magnetite)

3rd SCTC Totally Workwear Maiden H., A$15000 1600m  (trainer: Tony Green)

22/03/2018

Singa Glory (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Appleton's Lass)

2nd Newcastle JC Maddison Safety Maiden H., A$29000 1400m  (trainer: A & E Cummings)

16/03/2018

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

3rd Te Aroha JC Jan Revell Memorial H., NZ$11000 1200m  (trainer: J H Graham)

11/03/2018

El Tordillo (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Figeac)

1st Singapore TC Class 4 H., S$45000 1200m  (trainer: D MEAGHER)

06/03/2018

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

1st Chantilly Prix du Pays Soissonnais, €20000 1900m  (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S))

28/02/2018

Devine Love (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Angel by Me)

3rd Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: J A Price)

 

 


24/02/2018

Innately (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Lady Peony)

2nd Gunnedah JC Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup Raceday Maiden H., A$9300 1400m (trainer: B F Cavanough)

18/02/2018

El Tordillo (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Figeac)

1st Singapore TC Maiden S., S$20000 1200m (trainer: D MEAGHER)

17/02/2018

Scott Base (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

4th ARC Avondale Guineas Gr.2, NZ$100000 2100m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)

08/02/2018

Astara (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Svita)

3rd Pakenham RC Pakenham Produce & Saddlery H., A$27600 1600m  (trainer: M C Kent)

02/02/2018

Soda (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Sogno)

3rd Matamata RC O'Reilly's Motel Matamata Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: L O'Sullivan & A Scott)

06/02/2018

Singa Glory (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Appleton's Lass)

2nd Illawarra TC Sean O'Loughlin Maiden H., A$29000 1300m  (trainer: A & E Cummings)

 

27/01/2018

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

2nd CJC Lindauer Rose' H., NZ$25000 1200m (trainer: M & M Pitman)

Malo Bik (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Rattle)

1st WRC New World Willis Street Metro Maiden S., NZ$10000 1000m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

Scott Base (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

1st ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) L, NZ$891500 1600m earning NZ$530500 (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)

26/01/2018

Blue Shadow (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Blue Veil)

2nd Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance H., NZ$25000 1200m  (trainer: G L Hughes)

13/01/2018

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

3rd WRC El Cheapo Cars H., NZ$30000 1200m (trainer: M & M Pitman)

 

 

10/01/2018

Silver Roller (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Better by Harv)

1st Bunbury TC Aquaviva Catering Maiden P., A$15000 2019m  (trainer: A D Mathews)

 

 

 

 

 

26/12/2017

Malo Bik (NZ) 2014

(C. by Dalghar-Rattle)

2nd Manawatu RC Pettersson Plumbing Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

27/12/2017

The Champ (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Winds of Conquest)

1st HKJC Tsing Yi H., HK$660000 1200m  (trainer: F C Lor)

28/12/2017

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

1st South Canterbury RC Canterbury Long Run Roofing H., NZ$11000 1200m  (trainer: M & M Pitman)

 

15/12/2017

Le Castile (NZ) 2014

(F. by Dalghar-Awatea)

3rd BOP RC Icon Security Systems Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: M R Blackie)

Faux Pas (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Striking Imp)

4th Otago RC Carefree Stables Maiden S., NZ$10000 1100m  (trainer: Ms S Robertson)

07/12/2017

Malo Bik (NZ) 2014

(C. by Dalghar-Rattle)

2nd Taranaki RC Stella Artois Maiden S., NZ$10000 1100m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

02/12/2017

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

3rd ARC Withers & Co Accountants H., NZ$27500 1200m  (trainer: S J McKee)

01/12/2017

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

3rd Levin RC Red Diamond Services H., NZ$25000 1200m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

29/11/2017

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

3rd Deauville Prix de Tourmauville, €14000 1900m  (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S))

15/11/2017

Platinum Volos (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Tyndinsky)

2nd CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale S., NZ$30000 1400m  (trainer: Ms L Latta)

11/11/2017

Silver Sasanof (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Angel's Honour)

3rd Waikato RC Techo H., NZ$25000 2100m  (trainer: F J Mullineaux)

Jophiel (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Priscilla)

2nd Goulburn DRC Win a Cruise Maiden P., A$19300 1300m  (trainer: A & E Cummings)

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

2nd CJC Andie McNeill Birthday H., NZ$29600 1100m  (trainer: M & M Pitman)

04/11/2017

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

3rd BOP RC Gartshore H., NZ$25000 1200m  (trainer: S J McKee)

01/11/2017

Eurostar (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Our Paris Express)

2nd Avondale JC Avondale Jockey Club Members Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs)

28/10/2017

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

1st Hippodrome de Carrere Prix de l'Illumination, €5600 2400m

 (trainer: R. NAYARADOU)

28/10/2017

Scott Base (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

2nd CJC Canterbury S. L, NZ$70000 1600m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)

28/10/2017

Platinum Volos (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Tyndinsky)

1st WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, NZ$25000 1200m (trainer: Ms L Latta)

Silver Sasanof (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Angel's Honour)

2nd ARC Mondiale H., NZ$25000 1400m (trainer: F J Mullineaux)

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

1st CJC NZA Ready to Run Sale H., NZ$22500 1200m  (trainer: M & M Pitman)

26/10/2017

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

1st Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., NZ$10000 1100m  (trainer: S A Sharrock)

20/10/2017

Only Choice (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Honor Babe)

1st Canberra RC Hill & Rummery H., A$20500 1200m (trainer: Kurt Goldman)

 

 

11/10/2017

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

1st ATC Tab.com.au H., A$40000 1600m  (trainer: J G Sargent)

Platinum Volos (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Tyndinsky)

4th Taupo RC Generation Homes Taupo H., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: Ms L Latta)

08/10/2017

Saint Style (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-New Style)

3rd Agen-Le Passage Prix Andre Subra, €9000 1850m  (trainer: SR. SIMON)

02/10/2017

Santa Paloma (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palmeira)

3rd Cazaubon Barbotan Thermes Prix du Casino de Cazaubon Barbotan, €8000 2200m  (trainer: G. GUILLERMO)

28/09/2017

Scott Base (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

1st Waipukurau JC Congratulations Upper Cut Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard)

21/09/2017

Platinum Volos (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Tyndinsky)

1st Wanganui JC Wanganui Greyhound Racing Club Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: Ms L Latta)

17/09/2017

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

3rd Illawarra TC Kids Day Out H., A$27400 1500m  (trainer: J G Sargent)

10/09/2017

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

2nd Hippodrome de Carrere Prix My Man et Asanga, €5600 1900m  (trainer: R. NAYARADOU)

02/09/2017

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

3rd Velka Chuchle Leram Million, Kc1600000 1400m  (trainer: Haris Ludvík)

02/09/2017

Silver Sasanof (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Angel's Honour)

1st Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., NZ$25000 1600m  (trainer: F J Mullineaux)

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

2nd Whangarei RC Bear Morgan at Harcourts H., NZ$25000 1000m  (trainer: S J McKee)

01/09/2017

Only Choice (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Honor Babe)

3rd Goulburn DRC Stirrups H., A$20000 1400m (trainer: Kurt Goldman)

22/08/2017

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

2nd Pakenham RC Officer Grain Store H., A$20000 2200m  (trainer: M G Price)

17/08/2017

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

2nd Deauville Prix de Graignes, €21000 1900m (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S))

16/08/2017

Dig it Up (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Diamond Habit)

3rd Whangarei RC Christmas at the Races 19th December H., NZ$10000  NZ$1000 (trainer: S J McKee)

09/08/2017

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

2nd CJC McMillan Equine H., NZ$30000 1200m (trainer: M & M Pitman)

 

06/08/2017

Bloomin' Arry (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Magnetite)

2nd SCTC Tex Cut Concrete Maiden P., A$14000 1600m  (trainer: Tony Green)

Indriel (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Our Black Pearl)

1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Nitro Sibir Australia Maiden P., A$15000 1100m (trainer: David Smith)

 

30/07/2017

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

1st Merano Premio Associazione Turistica Tirolo, €10710 1600m

15/07/2017

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

3rd MRC Laming Racing H., A$100000 2000m  (trainer: M G Price)

30/06/2017

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

2nd Geelong RC Briseis Cup Winter Challenge H., A$20000 1900m (trainer: M G Price)


 

     
   

16/06/2017

Blue Chip (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-More Allowance)

1st Avondale JC 2YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Stephen McKee) 

17/06/2017

Signor Dal (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Si Signorina)

2nd Whangarei RC Daltons Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: M, M F & M L Rogers) 

 

10/06/2017

Blue Shadow (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Blue Veil)

1st Waikato RC McMillan Equine Feeds H., NZ$22500 1200m  (trainer: G L Hughes) 

03/06/2017

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

2nd Wanganui JC Castletown S. L, NZ$50000 1200m  (trainer: S J McKee) 




24/05/2017

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

1st Counties RC Lone Star Pukekohe H., NZ$10000 1200m (trainer: J H Graham) 


21/05/2017

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

1st Hippodrome de Carrere Prix de Saint Cloud, €5600 2100m  (trainer: R. NAYARADOU) 

20/05/2017

Blue Shadow (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Blue Veil)

1st Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., NZ$20000 1200m  (trainer: G L Hughes)

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

4th Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., NZ$20000 1200m (trainer: S A Sharrock) 

17/05/2017

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

1st Whangarei RC Tavistock Syndicate Owners Maiden S., NZ$10000 1000m  (trainer: S J McKee)




14/05/2017

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

1st Bratislava Jarná Míla, €7000 1600m (trainer: Haris Ludvík) 



06/05/2017

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

4th Waikato RC Topsoil & Sand Supplies H., NZ$20000 1200m  (trainer: S A Sharrock) 



05/05/2017

Unbreakable (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Ruby Thursday)

4th Counties RC Haunui Farm Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: N P Bishara) 



03/05/2017

Blue Shadow (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Blue Veil)

1st Matamata RC Duncan & Ebbett Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: G L Hughes) 



27/04/2017

Sangreal (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Catalina Lady)

3rd BOP RC Weekend Sun Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m  (trainer: Ms D Guy) 

26/04/2017

Power Law (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Philippa Chelsea)

2nd ATC Rubick at Coolmore H., A$40000 1900m  (trainer: James Cummings) 


22/04/2017

Scott Base (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

3rd ARC Champagne S. L, NZ$49500 1600m  (trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard) 

08/04/2017

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

2nd Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers S., NZ$20000 1400m  (trainer: F T Ritchie) 


07/04/2017

Only Choice (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Honor Babe)

1st Orange JC Broadley & Hayden Accounting Maiden P., A$40000 1400m  (trainer: Kurt Goldman) 

02/04/2017

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

3rd Hippodrome de Carrere Prix de la Ville de Sainte-Marie, €5600 1900m(trainer: R. NAYARADOU) 


29/03/2017

Power Law (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Philippa Chelsea)

2nd ATC Hunter Jaguar H., A$40000 1600m (trainer: James Cummings) 





22/02/2017

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

2nd Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., NZ$12000 1400m  (trainer: J H Graham) 



18/02/2017

Only Choice (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Honor Babe)

2nd Goulburn DRC Barrier trial, 800m (trainer: Kurt Goldman)

20/02/2017

Indriel (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Our Black Pearl)

3rd Pinjarra RC Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: D T McAuliffe)

 

17/02/2017

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

2nd Chantilly Prix de la Fontaine d'Orry, €20000 1900m  (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)) 

 



13/02/2017

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

4th ATC Spring S. Gr.3, A$150700 1600m (trainer: James Cummings)   3rd, lost on protest to 4th.

04/02/2017

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

1st Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., NZ$25000 1400m  (trainer: F T Ritchie) 



29/01/2017

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

2nd Karukera Prix Night-Maiden, €5800 1700m (trainer: R. NAYARADOU)


28/01/2017

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

4th Counties RC Ssangyong 3YO S., NZ$20000 1400m (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) 

25/01/2017

Vasygro (FR) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Golconde Mine)

3rd Pau Prix de Lagor, €18000 2400m (trainer: LA. URBANO GRAJALES) 


22/01/2017

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

1st Waikato RC Guineas Day 4th February Maiden S., NZ$7000 1200m  (trainer: F T Ritchie)

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

5th TRC Hobart Guineas L, A$100000 2100m (trainer: M G Price)

 

18/01/2017

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

1st ATC #Theraces Maiden H., A$40000 1400m (trainer: James Cummings) 

16/01/2017

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

4th Chantilly Prix de la Route d'Auteuil, €18000 1600m (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)) 


13/01/2017

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

3rd Matamata RC Trac Sports Bar Matamata H., NZ$7000 1200m  (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) 


10/01/2017

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

1st Cambridge JC Maiden Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Frank Ritchie)

 

29/12/2016

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

2nd ARC Timeout 2YO Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m  (trainer: S J McKee) 


27/12/2016

Dig it Up (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Diamond Habit)

1st Rotorua RC Mike Harnett Builders Maiden S., NZ$7000 1215m (trainer: S J McKee) 


23/12/2016

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

1st Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet Maiden P., A$25000 2025m (trainer: M G Price) 



21/12/2016

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

2nd photo finish, ATC Hyland Race Colours Maiden H., A$39100 1300m  (trainer: James Cummings) 


16/12/2016

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

2nd Deauville Prix des Gentilhommieres, €18000 1900m  (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)) 

07/12/2016

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

2nd Deauville Prix de Cerisy, €16000 1500m (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)) 



01/12/2016

Tellyawhat (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Tudor Park)

1st Taranaki RC HTL Insurance Maiden S., NZ$7000 1100m (trainer: S A Sharrock)

 

30/11/2016

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

3rd Counties RC Haunui Farm Maiden S., NZ$7000 1400m  (trainer: J H Graham) 

29/11/2016

Gauguin (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Macavelli Miss)

2nd ATC Barrier trial, 743m (trainer: James Cummings) 



15/11/2016

Nothinglefttolose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

4th Avondale JC AJC Members Maiden S., NZ$7000 1200m  (trainer: J H Graham) 



15/11/2016

Dalstar (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Star of Pompey)

1st Chantilly Prix du Pontel, €18000 1600m (trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)) 



12/11/2016

Astara (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Svita)

5th CJC New Zealand One Thousand Guineas Gr.1, NZ$300000 1600m  (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) 

08/11/2016

unnamed (NZ) 2014

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

2nd Otaki Maori RC 2YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard) 



03/11/2016

unnamed (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Si Signorina)

2nd ARC Maiden 3YO Catchweight 900 trial, 900m (trainer: M, M F & M L Rogers)

Dig it Up (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Diamond Habit)

2nd ARC Maiden 3YO Catchweight 900 trial, 900m (trainer: Stephen McKee & Eddie Chippendale)

El Tordillo (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Figeac)

4th Singapore TC Official Race trial, 1000m (trainer: J O'HARA)  

03/11/2016

Silver Roller (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Better by Harv)

4th Northam RC Master of the Hounds Maiden P., A$15000 1300m  (trainer: A D Mathews) 


26/10/2016

Serenity Rose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Rose Quartz)

3rd Bendigo JC Newmarket Hotel & Bakery Maiden P., A$23000 1400m  (trainer: T Busuttin & N Young) 


22/10/2016

Astara (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Svita)

1st ARC Soliloquy S. L, NZ$50000 1400m (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) 

21/10/2016

Nothinglefttoloose (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Palliser Bay)

4th Counties RC Haunui Farm Maiden S., NZ$7000 1200m  (trainer: J H Graham) 



31/10/2016

Queen's Parade (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Press Leak)

3rd Lark Hill ARC Barrier trial, 950m (trainer: D T McAuliffe)



25/09/2016

Vasygro (FR) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Golconde Mine)

1st Dax Prix de Biarritz, €17000 2100m (trainer: LA. URBANO GRAJALES) 





23/09/2016

Isaak (FR) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Ela's Giant)

2nd Newcastle Flame Heating H., £3600 2504m (trainer: Donald McCain) 



20/09/2016

Bombard (NZ) 2014

(C. by Dalghar-Golden Eve)

2nd Avondale JC 2YO Catchweight 600 trial, 600m (trainer: Stephen McKee & Eddie Chippendale)

Illyria (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Leti)

2nd Avondale JC Maiden Catchweight 1200 trial, 1200m (trainer: Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs)

 

11/09/2016

Saintnixa (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Marsixa)

1st Bratislava Slovenské Oaks, €23000 2000m (trainer: Stancík Miroslav) 

13/09/2016

unnamed (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Penny Arcade)

2nd Waipa RC Maiden 3YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Jason Price) 



27/08/2016

Power Law (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Philippa Chelsea)

1st Newcastle JC Minco Tech Australia Maiden H., A$27000 1350m (trainer: James Cummings) 



11/08/2016 - FIRST SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE 3YO WINNER

Queen's Parade (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Press Leak)

1st Northam RC Happy 80th Birthday Eric Maiden P., A$15000 1400m  (trainer: D T McAuliffe) 



30/07/2016

Golden Organic (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

1st ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., A$85000 1500m (trainer: A J Cummings) 



24/07/2016

Saintnixa (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Marsixa)

3rd Karlovy Vary Ceske Oaks, Kc550000 2400m (trainer: Stancík Miroslav)



23/07/2016

Vasygro (FR) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Golconde Mine)

1st La Teste Prix du Pyla, €16000 2100m(trainer: LA. URBANO GRAJALES) 



23/07/2016

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

1st Whangarei RC Tavistock Syndicate Owners 2YO H., NZ$20000 1000m (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) Bred, Raised and sold by Brighthill Farm.


16/07/2016

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

1st Le Lion-d'Angers Prix de la Grosse Pierre, €14000 2000m  (trainer: SR. SIMON) 


11/07/2016

Queen's Parade (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Press Leak)

1st Lark Hill ARC Barrier trial, 950m (trainer: D T McAuliffe)  


09/07/2016

Golden Organic (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

4th ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., A$84000 1200m  (trainer: A J Cummings)

Barabas (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

2nd Whangarei RC Tavistock Syndicate Owners 2YO S., NZ$20000 1000m  (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) 


05/07/2016

Blue Shadow (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Blue Veil)

3rd ARC 2YO Catchweight 1000 trial, 1000m (trainer: Graeme Hughes)



04/07/2016

Pass the Halo (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Angel by Me)

1st WATC Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: Nick Cox) 





27/06/2016

Dalgharina (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Cat Dancer)

3rd Le Croise-Laroche Prix de Waregem, €16000 1800m  (trainer: T. CASTANHEIRA (S)) 

 

22/06/2016

Golden Organic (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Extra Celestial)

First Race Day Outing : 2nd ATC Tab.com.au Maiden 2YO P., A$40000 1100m  (trainer: A J Cummings)

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

First Race Day Outing : 4th Avondale JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., NZ$7000 1200m  (trainer: F T Ritchie) 

21/06/2016

Vasygro (FR) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Golconde Mine)

2nd Dax Prix Motrico, €16000 2100m (trainer: LA. URBANO GRAJALES) 





08/06/2016

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

1st La Teste Prix James, Gaby et Charley Crockett, €13000 1600m  (trainer: C. FERLAND (S)) 



08/06/2016

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

2nd Sale TC Jens Flowers 2YO H., A$35000 1411m  (trainer: N A Blackiston)

Dallas (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Landon)

2nd Avondale JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., NZ$7000 800m  (trainer: S McKee & E Chippendale) 

05/06/2016

Saintnixa (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Marsixa)

2nd Bratislava Cena Arvy, €15000 1800m (trainer: Stancík Miroslav) 



24/05/2016

The Champ (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Winds of Conquest)

2nd HKJC Sha Tin Turf Barrier trial, 800m (trainer: Y S Tsui)


22/05/2016

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

1st Bratislava Velká Jarná Cena, €25000 1700m (trainer: Petrlík Allan) 



20/05/2016

Shadow Prince (NZ) 2013

(G. by Dalghar-Out of the Shadows)

3rd Geelong RC Beach Hotel Maiden 2YO P., A$20000 1200m (trainer: N A Blackiston) 


15/05/2016

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

1st Velka Chuchle Velká Jarní Cena, Kc550000 1600m (trainer: Petrlík Allan) 


13/05/2016

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

3rd La Teste Prix de la Chance, €18000 1600m  (trainer: C. FERLAND (S)) 



10/05/2016

Miss Dalghar (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Top of the Day)

2nd Cambridge JC 2YO Catchweight 630 trial, 630m (trainer: Frank Ritchie)

unnamed (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Rose Quartz)

4th Cambridge JC 2YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)

unnamed (NZ) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Jazzmatazz)

1st Cambridge JC 2YO Catchweight 800 trial, 800m (trainer: Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs)



24/04/2016

Lagaro (CZE) 2013

(C. by Dalghar-Lady Kristinne)

2nd Velka Chuchle Memoriál Profesora Václava Michala, Kc135000 1400m (trainer: Petrlík Allan) 



24/04/2016

Saintnixa (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Marsixa)

3rd Bratislava Cena trojrocných kobýl, €7000 1700m  (trainer: Stancík Miroslav) 


23/04/2016

Astara (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Svita)

1st ARC Champagne S. L, NZ$49500 1600m earning NZ$30000 (trainer: D Logan & C Gibbs) Smashing by 2 seconds, the NZ record for any 2YO running over 1600m 1:34.32!!! born and raised at Brighthill Farm!



10/04/2016

Saintnixa (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Marsixa) 3yo filly

1st Bratislava Memoriál Ivana Ninaja, €2000 1700m 



02/04/2016

Astara (NZ) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Svita)

1st ARC Ginde 2YO H., NZ$19800 1300m earning NZ$12000 (trainer: Ms D Logan) 
First Southern Hemisphere 2YO Winner

CLICK HERE TO WATCH RACE REPLAY - Click on Video Tab

25/03/2016

Infinite Light (FR) 2013

(F. by Dalghar-Kshanti)

3rd La Teste Prix de la Ville de Biscarosse, €18000 1600m  (trainer: C. FERLAND (S)) 




Dalghar's first trial starter was a winner! 
A filly from Landon, trained by Steven McKee and Eddie Chippendale, she was raised and sold by Brighthill Farm at the 2015 Karaka Yearling Sales.  

Below is her trial win, 600m won in a time of 35.06 and still pulling away!

DALGHAR'S PROGENY - 4 April 2016
Source Arion Pedigrees

One small crop of 3YOs racing in the Northern Hemisphere.
First crop of Southern Hemisphere 2YOs racing now.

In New Zealand he's had two starters for a Winner Astara & Gr.2 placed & Tellyouwhat placed 2nd.

In Australia from just the two starters to-date he's had the filly Queen's Parade placed 3rd.
Leading Progeny: 


Lagaro (13c, Night Shift, Kris). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$20,369, 1st Velka Chuchle Cena Zimního Favorita

Astara (13f, Success Express, Prized). Winner at 1300m, NZ$18,400, 1st ARC Ginde 2YO H., 4th Matamata RC Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2

Saint Style (13f, Tertullian, Greinton). Winner at 1500m, NZ$28,135

Infinite Light (13f, Diesis, Stravinsky). Winner at 1500m, NZ$29,877, 3rd Deauville Prix du 10e Anniversaire de la 1e Course de Femmes Jockeys

Tellyawhat (13g, Thorn Park, Grosvenor). Placed

Fallen Angel (13f, Tagula, Dancing Dissident). Placed

Queen's Parade (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Seeking the Gold). Placed, 3rd WATC Flying Colours Restaurant 2YO P.